IS IT VEGAN?
Are BLACKEYE PEAS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
blackeye peas
water
salt and disodium edta added to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
blackeye peas, water, salt and disodium edta added to promote color retention.
UPC
041331024297
Created by
Steve