IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLAZIN' HABANERO SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
onions
red
green and yellow
rice wine vinegar
cane sugar
salt
minced onion
minced garlic
cilantro
onion powder
jalapeno peppers
lime juice concentrate
habanero powder
cumin
spices and
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, onions, bell peppers(red, green and yellow), rice wine vinegar, cane sugar, salt, minced onion, minced garlic, cilantro, onion powder, jalapeno peppers, lime juice concentrate, habanero powder. cumin, spices and with less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative.
UPC
041695036134
Created by
Steve