IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLAZIN' HABANERO SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes onions red green and yellow rice wine vinegar cane sugar salt minced onion minced garlic cilantro onion powder jalapeno peppers lime juice concentrate habanero powder cumin spices and potassium sorbate added as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes, onions, bell peppers(red, green and yellow), rice wine vinegar, cane sugar, salt, minced onion, minced garlic, cilantro, onion powder, jalapeno peppers, lime juice concentrate, habanero powder. cumin, spices and with less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative.

UPC

041695036134
Created by Steve