IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLEND OF IMITATION SALMON, CREAM CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, SWEET RED PEPPERS AND SPICES DIP, SMOKED SALMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pollock
pacific whiting
and/or salmon
water
wheat starch
sugar alcohol
rice
salt
egg white
sugar
soybean oil
sorbitol
potato starch
natural flavor
artificial flavor
modified tapioca starch salt
soy protein isolate
wheat gluten
calcium carbonate
oat fiber
autolyzed yeast extract
sodium tripolyphosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
carmine
pasteurized milk
cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
egg yolk
vinegar
mustard flour
cultured cream
nonfat milk
gelatin
pimentos
citric acid
paprika
dextrose
spices
onion
hydrolyzed corn protein
corn starch
natural flavor
garlic
disodium inosinate and guanylate
glucono delta lactone
dehydrated garlic
spices
phosphoric acid
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
parsley
smoke
Full Ingredient List
imitation smoked salmon (fish protein [pollock, pacific whiting, and/or salmon], water, wheat starch, rice wine [water, sugar alcohol, rice, salt], egg white, sugar, soybean oil, sorbitol, potato starch, natural & artificial flavor, modified tapioca starch salt, soy protein isolate, wheat gluten, calcium carbonate, oat fiber, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, carmine [color]), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, vinegar, salt, mustard flour), sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat milk, gelatin), pimentos (pimentos, water, citric acid), water, seasoning (paprika, dextrose, autolyzed yeast extract, spices, onion, hydrolyzed corn protein, corn starch, natural flavor, garlic, disodium inosinate and guanylate), glucono delta lactone, dehydrated garlic, spice, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservative), parsley, natural smoke flavor (soybean oil, smoke).
UPC
047692193009
Created by
Steve