IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLENDED STRAWBERRY PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLENDED STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized nonfat milk and cream
natural flavor
bulgaricus
cane sugar
thermophilus
acidophilus
bifidus
casei
strawberries
cane sugar
water
cornstarch
strawberry juice concentrate
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
strained yogurt (grade a pasteurized nonfat milk and cream, live active yogurt cultures [l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei]), strawberry fruit preparation (strawberries, cane sugar, water, cornstarch, strawberry juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, xanthan gum).
UPC
041415549647
Created by
Steve