IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLONDIE BROWNIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached whole wheat flour
brown cane sugar
cane sugar
cream
salt
cocoa butter
milk
skim milk
milkfat
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
eggs
soybean oil
water
tapioca syrup
macadamia nuts
whey protein concentrate
cornstarch
quinoa
acacia gum
Full Ingredient List
unbleached whole wheat flour, brown cane sugar, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), white chocolate chips (cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), eggs, soybean oil, water, tapioca syrup, macadamia nuts, whey protein concentrate, cornstarch, skim milk, quinoa, salt, acacia gum, vanilla extract.
UPC
029519243524
Created by
Steve