IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLOODY MARY MIX, HALF CAJUN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vegetable juice from tomato carrot celery beet parsley lettuce spinach watercress concentrates distilled vinegar molasses spices and herbs salt oyster water sugar salt modified corn starch caramel color garlic sugar cilantro citric acid tamarind puree onion lime juice hydrolyzed soy protein ascorbic acid sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate natural flavor anchovy red #40

Full Ingredient List

vegetable juice (reconstitute juice) from tomato, carrot, celery, beet, parsley lettuce, spinach, and watercress concentrates distilled vinegar, molasses spices and herbs (including red and tabasco pepper paprika mustard and celery seed)*, salt, corn syrup oyster flavored sauce: oyster extractives (oyster, water, salt), sugar, water, salt modified corn starch, and caramel color), garlic, sugar cilantro*, citric acid, tamarind puree, onion lime juice, hydrolyzed soy protein ascorbic acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), natural flavor, anchovy, and red #40.

UPC

857014003073
Created by Steve