IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLU, ENERGY DRINK, MOJITO, LIME, LEMON, MINT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
taurine
caffeine
sodium citrate
citric acid
glucuronolactone
flavours
colours
e102
e133
niacin
pantothenic acid b5
b6
b12
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, taurine (0.4%), caffeine (0.03%), acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid), glucuronolactone (0.02%), flavours, colours (green) e102, e133. vitamins (niacin, pantothenic acid b5, b6, b12).
UPC
904941750317
Created by
Steve