IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
soybean oil
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
calcium chloride
distilled vinegar
modified food starch
buttermilk
xanthan gum
natural flavor
phosphoric acid
monosodium glutamate
onion juice
garlic juice
whey
artificial color
egg yolk
lactic acid
polysorbate 60
spice
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, soybean oil, blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride), distilled vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, buttermilk, xanthan gum, natural flavor, phosphoric acid, monosodium glutamate, onion juice, garlic juice, whey, artificial color, egg yolk, lactic acid, polysorbate 60, spice, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, with potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).
UPC
041820810424
Created by
Steve