IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes distilled vinegar sugar natural flavor xanthan gum phosphoric acid polysorbate 60 propylene glycol alginate dried garlic dried onion lactic acid artificial color potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum, phosphoric acid, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol alginate, dried garlic, dried onion, lactic acid, artificial color, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).

UPC

041820810998
Created by Steve