IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUE CRAB SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crab pollack pacific whiting water potato starch wheat starch sugar egg white sorbitol salt bleached wheat flour dextrose yeast mayonnaise soybean oil corn syrup egg yolk distilled vinegar satl spice calcium disodium lemon juice potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

crab, surimi (pollack and/or pacific whiting, water, potato starch, wheat starch, sugar, egg white, sorbitol, salt), breadcrumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast & salt), mayonnaise, (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, satl spice, calcium disodium), lemon juice, potassium sorbate.

UPC

869085222222
Created by Steve