IS IT VEGAN?
Is Blue Frog Zesty Raspberry with Coconut & Toasted Almonds 350g vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
sunflower oil
pumpkin
organic chia
corn
sugar
golden syrup
salt
emulsifier
niacin
thiamin
riboflavin
folate
mineral
organic coconut
raspberry juice from concentrate
cranberries
apple juice
sunflower oil
organic buckwheat
green banana flour
organic coconut sugar
freeze-dried raspberry pieces
organic lemon concentrate
natural flavour
beetroot concentrate
Full Ingredient List
almonds, seeds (sunflower, pumpkin, organic chia), gluten free cornflakes (corn, sugar, golden syrup, salt, emulsifier, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folate), mineral (iron)), organic coconut, raspberry juice from concentrate, cranberries (cranberries, apple juice, sunflower oil), organic buckwheat, green banana flour, organic coconut sugar, freeze-dried raspberry pieces, organic lemon concentrate, natural flavour, beetroot concentrate
UPC
9421903833174
Created by
Steve