IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLUEBERRY BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized nonfat milk
natural flavors
bulgaricus
natural flavors
thermophilus
acidophilus
bifidus
casei
water
blueberries
cane sugar
blueberry puree
natural flavors
pectin
locust bean gum
fruit and vegetable juice concentrates
sodium citrate
gellan gum
stevia rebaudiana leaf extract
monk fruit extract
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
strained yogurt (grade a pasteurized nonfat milk, live active yogurt cultures (l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei]), blueberry fruit preparation (water, blueberries, cane sugar, blueberry puree, natural flavors, pectin, locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice concentrates [color], sodium citrate, gellan gum, stevia rebaudiana leaf extract, monk fruit extract, citric acid).
UPC
041415555648
Created by
Steve