IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLUEBERRY COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, BLUEBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dextrose
palm oil
iron
natural and artificial flavors
citric acid
cellulose gum
blue 2
red 40
blue 1
sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
soybean oil
salt
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), imitation blueberry pieces (dextrose, palm oil, enriched bleached flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, cellulose gum, blue 2, red 40, blue 1), sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors (contains blueberry juice solids).
UPC
041449471495
Created by
Steve