IS IT VEGAN?
Is BLUEBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
wheat protein isolate
sugar
dried blueberries
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
whey protein isolate
natural flavor
salt
soybean oil
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, sugar, dried blueberries, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, whey protein isolate (milk protein), natural flavor, salt, soybean oil, citric acid.
UPC
041449473871
Created by
Steve