IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized nonfat milk and milk sugar modified food starch carrageenan pectin vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 natural flavor acidophilus bifidum bulgaricus sugar thermophilus casei blueberries water elderberry juice concentrate citric acid potassium sorbate natural flavor calcium chloride sodium citrate

Full Ingredient List

yogurt (pasteurized grade a nonfat milk and milk, sugar, modified food starch [corn], carrageenan, pectin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, live active yogurt cultures [l. acidophilus, bifidum, l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. casei]), blueberry fruit base (blueberries, sugar, water, modified food starch [corn), elderberry juice concentrate [color], pectin, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], natural flavor, calcium chloride, sodium citrate).

UPC

041415162648
Created by Steve