IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid food starch-modified soybean oil whey natural and artificial flavor defatted soy flour eggs baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt sodium stearoyl lactylate soy flour vital wheat gluten whole eggs blueberries water enriched wheat flour propylene glycol and gum natural and artificial flavor sugar topping

Full Ingredient List

mix (sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), food starch-modified, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, defatted soy flour, eggs, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, vital wheat gluten), whole eggs, blueberries, soybean oil, water, enriched wheat flour, (niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), flavor (water, propylene glycol and gum, natural and artificial flavor), sugar topping.

UPC

810070480240
Created by Steve