IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUEBERRY OATMEAL BITES, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk steel cut oats blueberries sugar butter salt wheat flour yeast liquid eggs malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola oil

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, steel cut oats, blueberries, sugar, butter (sweet cream and natural flavoring), salt, unbleached panko (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), liquid eggs (eggs and citric acid), unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil.

UPC

868192000303
Created by Steve