IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUEBERRY PROTEIN MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour sugar nonfat milk soybean oil whole grain oat flour dried blueberries dried egg whites ground flaxseed wheat protein isolate natural flavors baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate whey protein isolate food starch-modified arabic gum salt xanthan gum citric acid honey powder

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, sugar, nonfat milk, soybean oil, whole grain oat flour, dried blueberries, dried egg whites, ground flaxseed, wheat protein isolate, natural flavors, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), whey protein isolate (milk protein), food starch-modified, arabic gum, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, honey powder.

UPC

041449473765
Created by Steve