IS IT VEGAN?

Is BLUEBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk and cream salt carob bean gum cheese culture sugar whole wheat flour wheat flour niacin reduced iron vitamin b1 vitamin b2 folic acid canola oil molasses honey corn syrup baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate soy lecithin whole eggs sour cream blueberries water corn starch cinnamon butter vanilla bean extractive alcohol

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), sugar, graham crumbs [whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, canola oil, molasses, honey, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin], whole eggs, sour cream (cultured cream), blueberry sauce (blueberries, sugar, water, corn starch, cinnamon), butter (pasteurized cream), pure vanilla extract (water, sugar, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)

UPC

863204000487
Created by Steve