IS IT VEGAN?
Are BLUEBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
fractionated palm kernel oil
whey powder
titanium dioxide
yogurt powder
salt
soy lecithin
vanilla
fractionated coconut oil
fd&c blue 1 lake
soy lecithin
blueberry flavor
soft red winter wheat flour
sunflower or canola or rice oil
corn syrup
malt syrup
yeast
Full Ingredient List
blueberry yogurt coating (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, whey powder (milk), colored with titanium dioxide, yogurt powder, salt, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla, fractionated coconut oil, fd&c blue 1 lake, lecithin, blueberry flavor), pretzels (soft red winter wheat flour, salt, sunflower or canola or rice oil, corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast).
UPC
034952583953
Created by
Steve