IS IT VEGAN?

Is BOLANDS, BOURBON CREAMS SANDWICH BISCUITS, CRUNCHY CHOCLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour ith calcium iron niacin thiamin sugar palm oil fat reduced cocoa powder glucose syrup dextrose monohydrate wheat starch ammonium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate salt natural flavouring

Full Ingredient List

fortified wheat flour (with calcium, iron, niacin (vitamin b3), thiamin (vitamin b1), sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, dextrose monohydrate, wheat starch, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural flavouring.

UPC

391517593391
Created by Steve