IS IT VEGAN?
Is BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
vine-ripened fresh tomatoes
salt
onion powder
garlic powder
natural flavorings and citric acid
salt and naturally derived citric acid
ground beef
ground pork
milk
vitamin d3
red wine
onions
celery
carrots
pork belly
sugar
spices
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
garlic
pasteurized cream
brown sugar
beef stock
beef meat
beaf fat
hydrolyzed corn and yeast protein
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
natural flavor
caramel color
modified corn starch
hydrolyzed soy protein
torula yeast
autolyzed yeast extract
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
maltodextrin
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
tomato sauce (vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavorings and citric acid), crushed tomatoes (vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, salt and naturally derived citric acid), ground beef, ground pork, whole milk (milk, vitamin d3 added), red wine (contains sulfites), onions, celery, carrots, bacon pancetta bacon (pork belly, salt, sugar, spices, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, garlic), butter (pasteurized cream, salt), garlic, brown sugar, salt, beef base (cooked beef [beef stock, beef meat, beaf fat], hydrolyzed vegetable mix [hydrolyzed corn and yeast protein, hydrolyzed wheat gluten with partially hydrogenated soybean oil], salt, sugar, natural flavor, caramel color, modified corn starch, hydrolyzed soy protein, torula yeast, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, maltodextrin, soy lecithin), spices.
UPC
879147009043
Created by
Steve