IS IT VEGAN?

Is BON BON PANETTONE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour sugar oils and vegetables fats water natural yeast egg yolks mono and diglycerides of fatty acids glucose-fructose syrup milk proteins salt butter flavours dried skimmed milk chocolate cream filling saccharose processed vegetable fats cocoa pastry lean cocoa powder corresponding to about on finished product skimmed milk powder alcohol lean cocoa starch potassium sorbate cocoa coating hydrogenated vegetable fats soya lecithine cocoa flakes skimmed cocoa powder glucose syrup shellac

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour, sugar, margarine (oils and vegetables fats, water), natural yeast, egg yolks, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose-fructose syrup, milk proteins, salt, butter, flavours, dried skimmed milk. chocolate cream filling (13%): saccharose, water, processed vegetable fats, glucose-fructose syrup, fusing chocolate (cocoa pastry, saccharose, lean cocoa powder) (5%) (corresponding to about (0.6%) on finished product), skimmed milk powder, egg yolks, alcohol, lean cocoa, thickener: starch, preservative: potassium sorbate, flavours. cocoa coating (4%): sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fats, cocoa powder 16% (corresponding to about (1%) on finished product), emulsifiers: soya lecithine, flavours. cocoa flakes (4%): sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fats, skimmed cocoa powder (16%) (corresponding to about (0.4%) on finished product), emulsifiers: soya lecithine, glucose syrup, coating agent: shellac, flavours.

UPC

062136020208
Created by Steve