IS IT VEGAN?
Is BONBONS FILLED WITH PEANUT PASTE AND CEREAL CRISPY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated vegetable oil
wheat flour
iron
niacin
thiamin
folic acid
riboflavin
peanut butter
cocoa powder
whey
skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
soy lecithin
artificial flavours
salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar; hydrogenated vegetable oil; fortified flour (wheat flour, iron, niacin, thiamin, folic acid, riboflavin); peanut butter; cocoa powder; whey; milk powder; skimmed milk powder; emulsifier: soy lecithin (e322); artificial flavours; salt.
UPC
7757174002561
Created by
Steve