IS IT VEGAN?
Is BONELESS BUFFALO STYLE WINGZ, RESTAURANT STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
white meat chicken
water
chicken broth
salt
modified corn starch
sodium phosphate
wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
rice starch
dextrose
spices
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
extractives of paprika and annatto
soybean oil
mono-diglycerides
sugar
yeast
dried garlic
wheat starch
dried buttermilk
xanthan gum
set in vegetable oil
aged cayenne peppers
distilled vinegar
corn syrup
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
chili pepper
spices
soy lecithin
artificial color and flavor
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less of: chicken broth, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate. battered and breaded with: wheat flour, bleached wheat flour, water, salt, rice starch, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: spices, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), extractives of paprika and annatto, soybean oil, mono-diglycerides, sugar, yeast, dried garlic, wheat starch, dried buttermilk, xanthan gum. set in vegetable oil. buffalo sauce: hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, salt), corn syrup, distilled vinegar, water, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, chili pepper, sugar, spice, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, artificial color and flavor, garlic powder.
UPC
075901331621
Created by
Steve