IS IT VEGAN?
Is BONELESS CHICKEN WITH TANGY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, BBQ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken
concentrated tomatoes
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
salt
dehydrated onions
spices
garlic powder
natural flavoring
tomato concentrate
onion powder
brown sugar
water
tomato paste
dextrose
sugar
karaya gum
spices
paprika
natural smoke flavor
not more than soybean oil and silicon dioxide as a processing aid
sodium lactate
natural hickory smoke flavor
apple cider vinegar
lemon juice
acetic acid
garlic
Full Ingredient List
chicken, sauce (chili sauce (concentrated tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, dehydrated onions, spice, garlic powder, natural flavoring), ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), brown sugar, water, tomato paste, bbq seasoning (brown sugar, dextrose, salt, sugar, karaya gum, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, natural smoke flavor with not more than 2% soybean oil and silicon dioxide as a processing aid), sodium lactate, sugar, natural hickory smoke flavor, salt, apple cider vinegar, dehydrated onions, lemon juice, acetic acid, garlic).
UPC
07234211512
Created by
Steve