IS IT VEGAN?

Is BOOM BOOM SHRIMP SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

canola oil water high fructose corn syrup sugar distilled vinegar red jalapeno peppers salt acetic acid egg yolks modified food starch spices phosphoric acid dried onion potassium sorbate sodium benzoate natural flavor xanthan gum lemon juice concentrate dried garlic calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

canola oil, water, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, distilled vinegar, red jalapeno puree (red jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid), egg yolks, modified food starch, salt, spices, phosphoric acid, dried onion, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavor, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, dried garlic, calcium disodium edta (to preserve flavor).

UPC

078742009292
Created by Steve