IS IT VEGAN?

Is BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt cornstarch monosodium glutamate sugar partially hydrogenated palm oil garlic powder onion powder dehydrated chicken turmeric spices chicken fat disodium inosnate natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

salt, cornstarch, monosodium glutamate, sugar, partially hydrogenated palm oil, garlic powder, onion powder, and less than 2% of dehydrated chicken* *, turmeric, spices, chicken fat* *, disodium inosnate, natural flavor.

UPC

028000109059
Created by Steve