IS IT VEGAN?
Is BOURBON BBQ BACON CHEESEBURGER SANDWICHES, BOURBON BBQ BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fully cooked flamebroiled chopped beef steak glazed
beef
encapsulated salt
sodium phosphates
salt
spice glazed
water
apple cider vinegar
tomato paste
brown sugar
molasses
bourbon
modified corn starch
distilled white vinegar
sugar
tamarind extract
onions
garlic
cloves natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
natural flavor
garlic powder
onion powder
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
soybean oil
sesame seeds yeast yeast sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
wheat starch
enzymes
milk cheese culture
milkfat
sodium citrate salt
sorbic acid as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked flamebroiled chopped beef steak glazed with bourbon barbecue sauce: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, salt, spice glazed with bourbon barbecue sauce (water, apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, brown sugar, molasses. bourbon, modified corn starch, worcestershire sauce [distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, salt, sugar, tamarind extract, onions, garlic, cloves natural flavorings, chili pepper extract], salt, natural flavor. garlic powder, onion powder). sesame seed bun: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate. riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less or: sesame seeds yeast yeast sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and citric acid (antioxidants]), calcium propionate (preservative). calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes. pasteurized process cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese (milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate salt, sorbic acid as a preservative, oleoresin paprika (color), annatto (color), with sunflower lecithin added for slice separation, pasteurized process white american cheese: cultured milk and skim cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, acid (preservative), enzymes, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent), fully cooked bacon (smoke flavoring added): bacon cured with: water, sugar, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate.
UPC
071421912456
Created by
Steve