IS IT VEGAN?
Is BOURBON BBQ SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
organic tomato paste
organic sugar
organic white vinegar
organic molasses
water
organic soybeans
salt
bourbon
organic garlic puree organic garlic
organic bourbon flavor
organic soybean oil
organic hickory smoke type flavor
organic caramel color
organic chipotle peppers
organic allspice
organic clove
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
organic tomato puree ( filtered water, organic tomato paste), organic sugar, organic white vinegar, organic molasses, organic tamari sauce (water, organic soybeans, salt), bourbon, salt, organic garlic puree organic garlic, water), organic bourbon flavor, organic soybean oil, organic hickory smoke type flavor, organic caramel color, organic chipotle peppers, organic allspice, organic clove, xanthan gum.
UPC
077890383681
Created by
Steve