IS IT VEGAN?
Are BRASWELL'S, FIG PRESERVES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
figs
cane sugar
pectin
citric acid and lemon juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
figs, cane sugar, pectin, citric acid and lemon juice concentrate
UPC
041695021130
Created by
Steve