IS IT VEGAN?
Is BRASWELL'S, ONION & SUMMER TOMATO GOURMET DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
salt
citric acid
cane sugar
apple cider vinegar
water
distilled vinegar
vidalia onions
mustard seed
dehydrated onion
onion powder
poppy seeds
paprika
xanthan gum
garlic powder
erythorbic acid
edta
celery seeds
potassium sorbate as a preservative
black pepper and dill weed
3. vidalia onion by weight
Full Ingredient List
crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), cane sugar, apple cider vinegar, water, distilled vinegar, vidalia onions, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, water), dehydrated onion, onion powder, salt, poppy seeds, paprika, xanthan gum, garlic powder, erythorbic acid, edta, celery seeds, less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate as a preservative, black pepper and dill weed. 3.0% vidalia onion by weight.
UPC
041695103799
Created by
Steve