IS IT VEGAN?
Is BRASWELL'S SELECT, SWEET POTATO BUTTER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sweet potatoes
pure cane sugar
sugar
cane syrups
lemon juice concentrate
pectin
spices and pure vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
sweet potatoes, pure cane sugar, brown sugar (sugar, cane syrups), lemon juice concentrate, pectin, spices and pure vanilla extract.
UPC
041695177707
Created by
Steve