IS IT VEGAN?
Is BRATWURST LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, BRATWURST vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
turkey
water
salt
dextrose
sugar
autolyzed yeast extract
spice extractives
citric acid
potato extract
calcium lactate
Full Ingredient List
turkey, water, less than 2% of salt, dextrose, sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, spice extractives, citric acid, potato extract, calcium lactate. (calcium alginate casing).
UPC
072322540717
Created by
Steve