IS IT VEGAN?

Is BRATWURST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water milk cheese cultures salt enzymes annatto color part-skim milk cheese culture tomato paste pork spices dextrose sodium lactate flavoring sodium diacetate bha bht green bell peppers onions soybean oil corn oil vinegar mustard seed tumeric natural flavor sugar spices dried garlic yeast l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked bratwurst (pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, sodium lactate, flavoring, sodium diacetate, bha, bht), green bell peppers, onions, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), contains 2% or less of spicy brown mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, water, salt, spices, tumeric, natural flavor), sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

071921809539
Created by Steve