IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water salt yeast dextrose datem calcium sulphate calcium carbonate ascorbic acid xylanase amylase malted barley flour

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), water, salt, yeast, dextrose, datem, calcium sulphate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid, food enzymes (xylanase, amylase), malted barley flour.

UPC

057483003592
Created by Steve