IS IT VEGAN?
Are BREAD CRUMBS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
malted barley
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
soybean
cottonseed
high fructose corn syrup
canola oils
water
salt
yeast
honey molasses
sugar
wheat gluten
whey
soy flour
oat bran
corn meal
rice flour
potato flour
butter
mono-and diglycerides
sodium
calcium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
calcium carbonate
ammonium sulfate
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
distilled vinegar
skim milk
buttermilk
lactic acid
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
sesame seeds
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (flour, malted barley, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed, corn and/or canola oils), water, salt, contains 2% or less of: yeast, honey molasses, sugar, wheat gluten, whey, soy flour, oat bran, corn meal, rice flour, potato flour, butter, dough conditioners (mono-and diglycerides, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate), yeast nutrients (ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), distilled vinegar, skim milk, buttermilk, lactic acid, calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), sesame seeds.
UPC
041331074766
Created by
Steve