IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAD vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water brown rice flour sorghum flour tapioca flour potato starch organic evaporated cane sugar salt xanthan gum guar gum ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

fermented sourdough starter (filtered water, brown rice flour, sorghum flour), brown rice flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, organic evaporated cane sugar, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c powder used to preserve freshness).

UPC

851903005001
Created by Steve