IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREAD & MUFFIN MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
degermed yellow cornmeal
sugar
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
buttermilk
soybean oil
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, sugar, salt. less than 2% of: baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, buttermilk, soybean oil, natural flavors.
UPC
041449401782
Created by
Steve