IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAD & MUFFIN MIX HONEY CORNBREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole grain white cornmeal degermed yellow cornmeal whole grain sorghum flour whole grain millet flour food starch-modified salt sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda xanthan gum honey powder

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole grain white cornmeal, degermed yellow cornmeal, whole grain sorghum flour, whole grain millet flour. less than 2% of: food starch-modified, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), xanthan gum, honey powder.

UPC

041449403205
Created by Steve