IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAD, PUMPKIN NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water pumpkin puree sugar soybean oil butter palm oil eggs walnuts yeast cinnamon sea salt pumpkin pie spices corn starch enzymes sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, water, pumpkin puree, sugar, soybean oil, butter blend (butter (includes milk], palm oil [sustainable], soybean oil), eggs, walnuts. contains less than 2% of each of the following: yeast, cinnamon, sea salt, pumpkin pie spices, corn starch, enzymes, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid.

UPC

0091296269257
Created by Steve