IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREAD STICKS GARLIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
dextrose
wheat gluten
salt
yeast
calcium sulfate
cream
dehydrated garlic
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
powdered cellulose
sorbic acid preservative
black pepper
brown sugar
dehydrated bell pepper
dehydrated onion
natural flavor
dried parsley
silicon dioxide
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner
calcium phosphate
annatto extract color
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dextrose, contains less than 2% of each of the following: wheat gluten, salt, yeast, calcium sulfate, butter (cream, salt), dehydrated garlic, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, powdered cellulose, sorbic acid preservative), seasoning (dehydrated garlic, black pepper, salt, brown sugar, dehydrated bell pepper, dehydrated onion, natural flavor, dried parsley, silicon dioxide), dehydrated onion, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, enzymes, calcium phosphate, natural flavor, soybean oil, annatto extract color.
UPC
078742013022
Created by
Steve