IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREADCRUMB ARTISAN CRUST SAUSAGE PIZZA, BREADCRUMB ARTISAN CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water sugar yeast salt extra virgin olive oil non-fat dry milk cornmeal granulated garlic tomato puree tomato paste spices garlic powder extra virgin olive oil pork natural flavorings paprika pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized milk parsley

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce (tomato puree, water, tomato paste, seasoning [salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder], extra virgin olive oil), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, paprika), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley.

UPC

039131169850
Created by Steve