IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREADED BEEF PATTIES, BREADED BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
mechanically separated turkey
soy flour
soy protein concentrate
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamine mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
cyanocobalamin
onions
salt spice dried garlic
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
folic acid
dextrose
yellow corn flour
salt
natural flavors
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
extractives of paprika
spice
soybean oil
potato flour
caramel color
whey
set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, mechanically separated turkey, textured vegetable protein product [soy flour, soy protein concentrate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate (b1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), riboflavin (b2), cyanocobalamin (b12)], onions, contains 2% or less of: salt spice dried garlic. battered and breaded with: enriched bleached wheat flour and enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, yellow corn flour, salt, natural flavors, legvening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), extractives of paprika, spice, soybean oil, potato flour, caramel color, whey. set in vegetable oil.
UPC
075901163208
Created by
Steve