IS IT VEGAN?
Are BREADED CHICKEN AND CHEESE CROQUETTES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
zabeeha halal boneless chicken
fresh pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
potato
wheat flour
water
dextrose
yeast
paprika
turmeric
onion powder
sugar
black pepper
white pepper
predust
monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
buttermilk powder
breading set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
zabeeha halal boneless chicken, cheese (fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), potato, contains less than 2% of bread crumbs (wheat flour, water, dextrose, salt, yeast, spices [paprika, turmeric]), salt, onion powder, sugar, black pepper, white pepper., breaded with: predust (wheat flour), batter (wheat flour, salt, leavening [monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate], buttermilk powder), bread crumbs (wheat flour, water, dextrose. salt, yeast, spices [paprika, turmeric]), breading set in vegetable oil.
UPC
8565155029
Created by
Steve