IS IT VEGAN?
Are BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
salt
sodium phosphate
wheat flour
wheat starch
buttermilk
whey
potassium chloride
spices
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
yellow corn flour
dextrose
extractives of paprika and turmeric
natural flavor
set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, battered and breaded with: wheat flour, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, wheat starch, buttermilk blend (buttermilk, whey), potassium chloride, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), yellow corn flour, dextrose, extractives of paprika and turmeric, natural flavor. set in vegetable oil.
UPC
078742078120
Created by
Steve