IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICH, BREADED CHICKEN PATTY ON A BUN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
sesame seeds
yeast
salt
calcium sulfate
monoglyceride
tricalcium phosphate
wheat starch
ascorbic acid
azodicarbonamide
calcium stearate
sorbitan monostearate
citric acid
silicon dioxide
calcium propionate
rib meat
oat bran
soy protein concentrate
ferrous sulfate
food starch - modified
sodium phosphates
flavorings
sodium aluminium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched bun [ enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of yeast, salt, calcium sulfate, enzymes, monoglyceride, tricalcium phosphate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, azodicarbonamide, calcium stearate, sorbitan monostearate, citric acid, silicon dioxide (flow agent), calcium propionate (preservative)], fully cooked breaded chicken breast patty [ chicken breast (with rib meat) water, wheat flour, oat bran, soy protein concentrate, enriched bleached wheat flour (with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), food starch - modified, salt, sodium phosphates, yeast, flavorings, sugar wheat gluten leavening (sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), partially hydrogenated soybean oil, guar gum]
UPC
071421106152
Created by
Steve