IS IT VEGAN?

Are BREADED ORGANIC CHICKEN NUGGETS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken nuggets rganic skinless suneless no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast water organic sea salt organic potato flakes organic canola oil organic wheat flour sea salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate organic wheat gluten organic cane sugar organic expeller pressed palm oil organic yeast salt cooked in organic canola oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken nuggets (organic skinless, suneless, no added antibiotic or hormone** chicken breast, water, organic sea salt, organic potato flakes, organic canola oil , organic batter[organic wheat flour, sea salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), organic wheat gluten], water, organic panko breadcrumbs (organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed palm oil, organic yeast, salt), cooked in organic canola oil.

UPC

749512223100
Created by Steve