IS IT VEGAN?

Are BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt modified food starch turbinado sugar sodium carbonate yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes water whey cream rennet casein sodium phosphates sodium citrate enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid apples sun dried pears sulfur dioxide vegetable oil cranberries sunflower oil onions apple juice concentrate modified food starch

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized cheese product (cheddar/mozzarella/brie cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes], water, whey, butter [cream, salt], rennet casein, sodium phosphates, sodium citrate, salt, modified food starch), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), apples (apples and sugar), water, pear sauce (sun dried pears, sugar, sulfur dioxide [drying process]), contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), onions, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), apple juice concentrate (apples), modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, yeast, sugar, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, dehydrated chives, natural flavors, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461000087
Created by Steve